Hall Of Fame


Hall of Fame Nomination Form     
                 

2017
Bradley Gordon - Director Category
Chris Myers - Director Category
Mike Shenk - Player Category
The Jones Group - Meritorious Category
Robert Kerness - Umpire Category
Leonard Winchester - Umpire Category


2016
Mark Balven - Director Category
Frank Rachubka - Director Category
Jim Armour - Meritorious Category
Phillip "Phil" Hardy - Player Category
Tom Eddy - Umpire Category
Anthony "Tony" Hool - Umpire Category


2015

Gregory Powers - Coach Category
Bob Biehl - Director Category
Jerry Jones - Player Category
Ron Bryant - Umpire Category
Mike Ogden - Umpire Category
Clark County NV- Park Category
Visit Charlotte, NC - Meritorious Category


2014

Gerry Gund - Director Category
Jacquelyn Williams-Douglas- Player Category
Dan Mitchler - Umpire Category
Ray Sullivan - Umpire Category
City of Gadsden- Park Category
Rainbow Fields- Park Category


2013

Steve Collins - Director Category
Sonja Ritchie - Executive Category
Jeff Hague - Meritorious Category
Lou Davis - Umpire Category
Karl Swihart - Umpire Category
 

      

2012

City County Athletic Complex (IN) - Park Category
Paradise Park (AL) - Park Category
Charles Smith - Player Cateogry
Ramada Plaza (IN) - Meritorious Category
Gene Wermes - Umpire Category
 


2011
Kathie Horton Director Category
Dan Cunningham Meritorious Category
Freedom Florence Park Meritorious Category
Michigan City Parks & Rec Meritorious Category
Brett Helmer Player Category
Carmen Rodriquez Umpire Category 


2010

John Lynch Directory Category
Mark Jackson Meritorious Category
Mike Jackson Player Category
Dave Jersey Umpire Category



2009
Bob Wesling
 
Coach Category
Bill and Janie Bryant Meritorious Category
Bill VanAlstine Umpire Category




2008
Red Moore 
Coach Category
Howard Edwards Director Category
Richard Sanders Meritorious Category
Paul Armstrong Umpire Category
Mike Latoszkiewicz Umpire Category


2007

John Dobernick Coach Category
Joe Cothran Director Category
David "Hank" Bassett Meritorious Category
Mike Snyder Umpire Category


2006

Tommy Zehmer Director Category
James Moyer Sports Complex Meritorious Category
Willie Alexander Umpire Category
Bill Suich Umpire Category


2005

Jim Kimmel Director Category
Faye Cantrell Executive Director Category
Bob Hildenbrand Meritorious Category
Jeff Wallace Player Category
Danny McMahon Umpire Category


2004

Lonnie O'Haver Director Category
Worth, Inc. Meritorious Category
Michelle Delloso Meritorious Category
Jim Metz Umpire Category


2003

Garnet Bebermeyer Director Category
Cherry Park Park Category
Shannon J. Simpson Player Category
John DeLuca Umpire Category


2002

Bill Horton Director Category
Jim Miles Meritorious Category
Midwest Sports Complex Park Category
Jay Huffstickler Player Category


2001

Tom Devlin Director Category
Marty Lalley Director Category
Todd Joerling Player Category
Jim "Papa" Hopson Umpire Category


2000

Tim Fishburn Director Categor


1999

Jimmy Sutton Director Category
Don Snopek Umpire Category


1998

David Butler Director Category
Parker Knige Eagles Meritorious Category
Mary Conner Meritorious Category
Dirk Androff Player Category
Mike Macenko Player Category
Rick Weiterman Player Category


1997

Gerald Parrish Coach Category
Tommy Oheler Director Category
Mike Coppinger Umpire Category


1996

Chuck Middleton Director Category


1995

Dave Neale Coach Category
Dudley Sports Meritorious Category


1994

Jack Roney Director Category


1993

Steele's Sports Meritorious Category
Eddie Ray Cantrell Umpire Category


1992

Hugh Cantrell Director Category
Hillerich & Bradsby Louisville Slugger Meritorious Category
Bruce Meade Player Category

         
#watchnsa